Home » 4-H & Youth » 4-H Clubs in Marathon County
4-H Clubs in Marathon County
For additional information about enrolling in the 4-H program, contact the 4-H office.
East |
||
Club | General and Co-Leader | Meeting Time & Place |
Badger |
Lisa Kumfer 608-347-0137 Kathe Breitenfeldt 715-571-5503 |
4th Monday, 6:30 PM @ New Hope Community Church Gymnasium |
Hewitt Hustlers | Jade Betts | 2nd Sunday, 3:00 PM @ Hewitt Town Hall |
Lakeside | Rebecca Rogalla | 3rd Thursday, 6:30 PM @ Lakeside Ballroom |
Plover Valley | Krystle Fandrey 715-216-8351 | 2nd Monday, 6:00 PM @ Birnamwood Middle School |
Popplewood |
Jacky Luetschwager 715-297-0197 |
3rd Monday, 7:00 PM @ Ringle Town Hall |
Riverside 4-H | Tonia Carter | 1st Monday, 6:00 PM @ Riverside Elementary School |
West |
||
Club | General and Co-Leader | Meeting Time and Place |
Athens Acres | Jennifer Lipinski 715-574-2419 | 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 PM @ Athens High School, Music Room |
Brighton Recneps |
Jackie Soback 715-659-5186 Val Bauer 715-659-2413 |
2nd Sunday, 6:30 PM @ Brighton Town Hall |
Cherokee Chums |
4th Sunday 7:30 PM @ Town of Hull (September-May) 4th Monday 7:30 PM @ Cherokee Park (June-August) |
|
Hamburg Happy Hearts |
Stacy Roesler 715-218-7789 |
St Peter Lutheran Church – Little Chicago Check Facebook for meeting dates and times |
Milan Kountry Kids |
Jodi Hinderliter 715-465-0104 |
Meeting times vary at Johnson Town Hall Contact Jodi for dates and times |
Rib View Ramblers |
Nina Conn 715-551-7596 |
2nd Saturday, 9:00 AM @ Rib Falls Town Hall |
Wien Wildcats |
Fay Niemann 715-615-0405 |
2nd Sunday, 7:00 PM @ Wien Town Hall |
North |
||
Club | General and Co-Leader | Meeting Time and Place |
Good Friends |
Lynn and James Berndt, 715-845-5240 |
3rd Thursday, 6:00 PM @ Town of Wausau Town Hall |
Maine |
Theresa Stubbe 715-675-9986 Marie Stubbe 715-571-1766 |
3rd Monday, 6:30 PM @ Stubbe Residence, 234957 Engman Dr, Wausau |
Taking the Reins |
Missy Pla 715-571-3543 |
2nd Sunday, 4:00 PM @ Biggby Coffee Rib Mountain (October-May) 2nd Sunday, 4:00 PM @ Marathon Park (June-September) |
Naugart Knights |
Martha Luckey, Athens, 715-675-7219 |
3rd Monday, 7:30 PM @ Berlin Town Hall |
North Maine | 3rd Sunday, 4:00 PM @ Maine School Gymnasium | |
Rib Mountaineers |
Linda Standiford 715-359-7180 |
3rd Monday, 6:30 PM @ South Mountain Elementary |
Trapp River North Stars | Melissa Raddatz | 3rd Thursday, 6:30 PM @ Town of Texas Municipal Center |
South |
||
Club | General and Co-Leader | Meeting Time and Place |
Casa Mara | Tina Rauen 715-443-6272 | 1st Sunday, 6:30 PM @ Cassel Town Hall |
Central Wisconsin Trailblazers |
Michelle Lampe 715-443-2494 |
Marathon City Village Hall Contact Michelle for dates and times |
Everest Eagles | Jennifer Loucks | 3rd Tuesday, 7 PM @ St. Mark School, Rothschild |
Halder Hornets | Barb Kaiser 715-693-2206 | 2nd Sunday, 5 PM @ Green Valley Town Hall |
Kountry Kousins | Jennifer Ruthe | 2nd Thursday, 7 PM @ Knowlton Town Hall |
Kronenwetter Kids | Michelle Klatt | |
Mosinee Mavericks |
Wanda Pecha 715-370-0537 |
3rd Monday, 4:00 PM @ Mosinee Elementary School Community Room |
Peplin Pioneers |
Sue Romatowski 715-693-1047 Shelly Smerchek 715-342-0306
|
3rd Sunday, 4:00 PM @ Peplin VFW |
Save